General Yoga

General classes are Hatha Yoga taught by qualified teachers. These classes are suitable for all age groups and ability including beginners.

They include stretching and limbering the body in preparation for yoga postures (asanas). Flowing sequences, various breathing techniques and a healing body relaxation complete your yoga practice.

General Classes

Classes payable by the term:
If a class is missed during the term, it can be made up at one of the casual classes during that term.
Classes can be started during the term if available spaces.

Casual Classes:
Payment is either cash or bank transfer prior to the class (receipt required).

 

Monday 9:30am – 10:45am – (75mins)

Payment is by the term at $15/class, a deposit of $40 secures your place for the next term.

This class is currently on hold.

Monday 6:00pm – 7:00pm – (60mins)

Payment is by the term at $12/class, a deposit of $40 secures your place for the next term.

Term 4: 9 Oct – 18 Dec 2017 – (11 weeks) = $132

Term 1: 15 Jan – 9 April 2018 (excl 5 March/2 April) – (11 weeks) = $132
Term 2: 30 April – 25 June 2018 (excl 4 June) – (8 weeks) = $96
Term 3: 16 July – 17 Sept 2018 – (10 weeks) = $120
Term 4: 8 Oct – 17 Dec 2018 – (11 weeks) = $132

Monday 7:30pm – 8:30pm – (60mins)

Payment is by the term at $12/class, a deposit of $40 secures your place for the next term.

Term 4: 9 Oct – 18 Dec 2017 – (11 weeks) = $132

Term 1: 15 Jan – 9 April 2018 (excl 6 March/2 April) – (11 weeks) = $132
Term 2: 30 April – 25 June 2018 (excl 4 June) – (8 weeks) = $96
Term 3: 16 July – 17 Sept 2018 – (10 weeks) = $120
Term 4: 8 Oct – 17 Dec 2018 – (11 weeks) = $132

Tuesday 9:30am – 10:45am – (75mins) Last class 2017 is 19 December – Starts back 9 January 2018

This is a casual class. Payment is either $18 or a 5 class pass is $75 (valid 4 months, no refunds or extensions)

Tuesday 6:00pm – 7:00pm – (60mins)

Payment is by the term at $12/class, a deposit of $40 secures your place for the next term.

Term 4: 10 Oct – 19 Dec 2017 – (11 weeks) = $132

Term 1: 16 Jan – 10 April 2018  (13 weeks) = $156
Term 2: 1 May – 26 June 2018 – (9 weeks) = $108
Term 3: 17 July – 18 Sept 2018 – (10 weeks) = $120
Term 4: 9 Oct – 18 Dec 2018 – (11 weeks) = $132

Wednesday 6:00pm – 7:00pm – (60mins)

Payment is by the term at $12/class, a deposit of $40 secures your place for the next term.

Term 4: 11 Oct – 20 Dec 2017 – (11 weeks) = $132

Term 1: 17 Jan – 11 April 2018  (13 weeks) = $156
Term 2: 2 May – 27 June 2018 – (9 weeks) = $108
Term 3: 18 July – 19 Sept 2018 – (10 weeks) = $120
Term 4: 10 Oct – 19 Dec 2018 – (11 weeks) = $132

Thursday 7:30pm – 8:30pm – (60mins) Last class 2017 is 21 December – Starts back 11 January 2018

This is a casual class. Payment is either $15 or a 5 class pass is $60 (valid 4 months, no refunds or extensions)

Saturday 8:00am – 9:00am – (60mins) Last class 2017 is 23 December – Starts back 6 January 2018 

This is a casual class. Payment is either $15 or a 5 class pass is $60 (valid 4 months, no refunds or extensions)

Sunday 9:00am – 10:00am – (60mins) Last class 2017 is 17 December – Starts back 7 January 2018

This is a casual class. Payment is either $15 or a 5 class pass is $60 (valid 4 months, no refunds or extensions)

Any comments or questions, please feel free to contact me.

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Phone Number (required)

Your Message

Type verification code captcha in the field below: